स्पिक मैके गांवों की ओर - Apni Maati: News Portal

Breaking

Home Top Ad

Post Top Ad

रविवार, सितंबर 18, 2011

स्पिक मैके गांवों की ओर



 Spicmacay Rural School Intensive
Tentative Schedule
September 28, 2011 to October 2, 2011
At Pariwartan, Narendrapur, Siwan (Bihar)
Wednesday 28th September, 2011
10.00 am onwards Registration
1:00 p.m. – 2:00 p.m. Lunch
2:00 pm. – 2:30 pm. Movement Time
2:30 pm – 4:30 pm Orientation & Conceptual Session
5.00 pm – 5:50 pm Dinner.
5:50 pm – 6:00 pm Movement Time
6:00 pm – 6:15 pm Inauguration.
6:15 pm – 10: 00 pm Classical Vocal by Pt. Bholanath Mishra
Kathak by Smt. Mamta Maharaj
Thursday 29th September, 2011
5:00 am – 7:00 am Hath Yoga/Naad Yoga
7:00 am – 9:00 am Personal time & Breakfast
9:00 am – 12:00 pm Intensives
12:00 pm – 1:00 pm Lunch etc.
1:00 pm – 1:10 pm Movement Time
1:10 pm – 3:10 pm Cinema Classic
3:10 pm – 3:15 pm Movement Time
3:15 pm – 4:45 pm Sahitya Vaarta - Dr Bijendra Narayan Singh
4:45 pm – 6:00 pm Lok Rang – Smt Teejan Bai
6:00 pm – 7:30 pm Bharti Bandhu – Kabeer Gaayan
7:30 pm – 8:15 pm Dinner
8:15 pm – 10.15 pm Pt. Kushal Das, Sitar
Friday 30th September, 2011
5:00 am – 7:00 am Hath Yoga/Naad Yoga
7:00 am – 9:00 am Personal time & Breakfast
9:00 am – 12:00 pm Intensives.
12:00 pm – 1:00 pm Lunch
1:00 pm – 1:10 pm Movement Time
1:10 pm – 4:30 pm Visit to Jeeradei – Painting Competition.
4:30 pm – 5:45 pm Graam Vaarta: Shri Vivek Bhandari
5:45 pm – 6:00 pm Movement Time
6:00 pm – 7:30 pm Naatak – Naya Theatre
7:30 pm – 8:15 pm Dinner
8:15 pm – 10:15 pm Sombala Saatle – Dhrupad
Saturday 1st October, 2011
5:00 am – 7:00 am Hath Yoga/Naad Yoga
7:00 am – 9:00 am Personal time & Breakfast
9:00 am – 12:00 pm Intensives.
12:00 pm – 1:00 pm Lunch etc.
1:00 pm – 1:10 pm Movement Time
1:10 pm – 3:10 pm Cinema Classic
3:10 pm – 4:10 pm Vaarta
4:10 pm – 5:30 pm Lok Rang – Naardi Gaayan
5:30 pm – 6:15 pm Dinner
6:15 pm – 6:30 pm Movement Time
6:30 pm – 10:30 pm Smt. Rupan Sarkar – Vocal
Dr. N. Rajam – Violin
Sunday 2nd October, 2011
4:30 am – 6:30 am Hath Yoga/Naad Yoga
6:30 am – 7:30 am Personal time & Breakfast
7:30 am – 7: 40 am Movement time
7:40 am – 8: 55 am Favourite Bhajans of Gandhiji – Sri Ramshankar
8:55 am – 9:00 am Movement Time
9:00 am – 12:00 pm Intensives
12:00 pm – 12:45 pm Lunch
12:45 pm – 2:45 pm Cinema Classic: Making of The Mahatma
2:45 pm – 4:45 pm Presentation by Intensive Participants
5:00 pm onwards Departure
Intensives (Saghan Karyashala)
Dhrupad: Smt. Sombala Saatle
Kathak: Smt. Mamta Maharaj
Classical Vocal: Shri Bholanath Mishra
Madhubani: Shri Nawal
Pottery: Shri Shantanu Jena
Yoga
Accompaniment: Pt. Parimal Chakravarty, Shri Vijay Kumar Mishra, Gulam Waris, Shri Prithviraj, Dr. Shyam Mohan, Shri Rajshekhar, Shri Sanjeev Parihast, Shri Bharat Bhushan Goswami, Shri Naresh Sarashwat, Kaveri and others.
Registration process for students from rural areas will be starting shortly. Please get in touch with your chapter coordinators for details.

कोई टिप्पणी नहीं:

Post Bottom Ad

Responsive Ads Here

पेज